Skip To Main Content

Daily Schedule

Lunch & Recess Schedules

Grade level

Lunch Time

Recess Time

 Kindergarten – Cross

11:30-12:00

12:05-12:35

 Kindergarten – Kinecki

11:25-11:55

12:05-12:35

 Kindergarten – Sherman

11:20-11:50

12:05-12:35

 Autistic support – Trapp

11:30-12:00

12:05-12:35

 Autistic support – Dillon

12:00-12:30

2:30-3:00

 First – Brickner

11:55-12:25

12:40-1:10

 First – Harmle

12:00-12:30

12:40-1:10

 First – Johnson

12:02-12:32

12:40-1:10

 Second – Dimmer

12:08-12:38

2:30-3:00

 Second – Means

12:10-12:40

2:30-3:00

 Second – Watson

12:12-12:42

2:30-3:00

 Third - Chiocco

11:35-12:05

12:15-12:45

 Third – Costello

11:37-12:07

12:15-12:45

 Third – Pletz

11:39-12:09

12:15-12:45

 Fourth – Barricklow

12:30-1:00

1:15-1:45

 Fourth – Ellenberger

12:32-1:02

1:15-1:45

 Fourth – Parker

12:34-1:04

1:15-1:45

 Fifth – Gealy

12:40-1:10

3:05-3:20

 Fifth – Pentz

12:42-1:12

3:05-3:20

 Fifth – Sambuchino

12:44-1:14

3:05-3:20

 

Special Schedule

Day 1

Time Art Tech
 9:25-10:05 Mrs. Pentz Mrs. Gealy
 10:08-10:48   Mrs. Costello none
 10:51-11:31 Mrs. Means  Mrs. Dimmer 
 12:40-1:10 Dillon none
 1:15-1:55 Miss Brickner none
 1:57-2:37 Mrs. Sherman none
 2:40-3:20  Mr. Ellenberger  Mrs. Parker

 

Day 2

Time Art Tech Health
 9:25-10:05  Sambuchino  Mrs. Pentz  9:35-10:05 Mr. Chiocco 
 10:08-10:48  Mr. Chiocco none  10:10-10:40 Mrs. Costello 
 10:51-11:31 Mrs. Dimmer Mr. Watson 10:45-11:15 Pletz
 12:40-1:10 none none none
 1:15-1:55 Mrs. Johnson none none
 1:57-2:37 Kinecki none none
 2:40-3:20 Barricklow  Mr. Ellenberger  none

 

Day 3

Time  Learning Lab  Music Library  Physical Education 
 9:25-10:05  9:30-10:00 Kinecki  Sambuchino Mrs. Gealy none
 10:08-10:48   10:05-10:35 Mrs. Sherman  Pletz Mr. Chiocco none
 10:51-11:31 Mrs. Cross Mr. Watson Mrs. Means none
 12:40-1:10 none none none 1:30-2:05 Trapp
 1:15-1:55 none None Mrs. Harmle 2:20-3:05 Dillon
 1:57-2:37 none None  Mrs. Sherman  none
 2:40-3:20 none  Mr. Ellenberger  Barricklow none

 

Day 4

Time Music Library  Physical Education 
 9:25-10:00 Mrs. Pentz  Sambuchino  Mrs. Gealy
 10:08-10:48  Mrs. Costello Pletz Mr. Chiocco
 10:51-11:31 Mrs. Means  Mrs. Dimmer  Mr. Watson
 12:40-1:10 Trapp Dillon none
 1:15-1:55 Miss Brickner Mrs. Johnson Mrs. Harmle
 1:57-2:37 Mrs. Sherman

Kinecki

Mrs. Cross
 2:40-3:20  Mr. Ellenberger  Mrs. Parker Barricklow

 

Day 5

Time Music Library  Physical Education 
 9:25-10:05 Mrs. Gealy Mrs. Pentz Sambuchino
 10:08-10:48  Mr. Chiocco Mrs. Costello Pletz
 10:51-11:31  Mrs. Dimmer  Mr. Watson Mrs. Means
 12:40-1:10 Dillon Trapp none
 1:15-1:55 Mrs. Harmle Miss Brickner Mrs. Johnson
 1:57-2:37 Kinecki Mrs. Cross Mrs. Sherman
 2:40-3:20 Barricklow  Mr. Ellenberger  Mrs. Parker

 

Day 6

Time Art  Physical Education  Tech
 9:25-10:05 Mrs. Gealy Mrs. Pentz  Sambuchino 
 10:08-10:48  Pletz Mrs. Costello none
 10:51-11:13 Mr. Watson Mrs. Dimmer Mrs. Means
 12:40-1:10 Trapp none none
 1:15-1:55 Mrs. Harmle Miss Brickner none
 1:57-2:37 Mrs. Cross Kinecki none
 2:40-3:20 Mrs. Parker  Mr. Ellenberger  Barricklow